Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

Fixtures released

3 July 2019

Sponsored by

The Spireites will be at home on the opening day of the new season with Dover visiting the Proact on Saturday, August 3.

Chesterfield’s first away game is three days later when they travel to Maidenhead United on Tuesday, August 6. That is followed by another game on the road the following Saturday, at Boreham Wood.

Boxing Day will see the Spireites at home to Solihull Moors with the reverse fixture against the same opposition on New Year’s Day.

Notts County, relegated to the Vanarama National League at the end of last season, will travel to the Proact on Saturday, October 26 with the Spireites due to make the trip down the M1 to Meadow Lane on Saturday, February 1.

The final home fixture of the season is against Barnet on Saturday, April 18 and the campaign will conclude a week later with an away game against Dagenham & Redbridge on Saturday, April 25.

*Fixtures are subject to change

Sat

Aug

3

Dover Athletic

H

 

Tue

Aug

6

Maidenhead United

A

Sat

Aug

10

Boreham Wood

A

Tue

Aug

13

Woking

H

Sat

Aug

17

Barnet

A

Sat

Aug

24

Barrow

H

Mon

Aug

26

Stockport County

A

Sat

Aug

31

Dagenham & Redbridge

H

Tue

Sep

3

FC Halifax Town

H

Sat

Sep

7

Bromley

A

Sat

Sep

14

Torquay United

H

Sat

Sep

21

Sutton United

A

Emirates FA Cup 2Q

Tue

Sep

24

Hartlepool United

A

 

Sat

Sep

28

Aldershot Town

H

 

Sat

Oct

5

Eastleigh

H

Emirates FA Cup 3Q

Tue

Oct

8

AFC Fylde

A

 

Sat

Oct

12

Wrexham

A

 

Sat

Oct

19

 

 

Emirates FA Cup 4Q

Sat

Oct

26

Notts County

H

 

Tue

Oct

29

Yeovil Town

H

 

Sat

Nov

2

Ebbsfleet United

A

 

Sat

Nov

9

 

 

Emirates FA Cup 1

Sat

Nov

16

Chorley

H

 

Sat

Nov

23

Harrogate Town

A

Buildbase FA Trophy 3Q

Tue

Nov

26

Hartlepool United

H

 

Sat

Nov

30

Aldershot Town

A

Emirates FA Cup 2

Sat

Dec

7

Bromley

H

 

Sat

Dec

14

 

 

Buildbase FA Trophy 1

Sat

Dec

21

Torquay United

A

 

Thu

Dec

26

Solihull Moors

H

 

Sat

Dec

28

FC Halifax Town

A

 

Wed

Jan

1

Solihull Moors

A

 

Sat

Jan

4

Sutton United

H

Emirates FA Cup 3

Sat

Jan

11

 

 

Buildbase FA Trophy 2

Sat

Jan

18

Eastleigh

A

 

Sat

Jan

25

AFC Fylde

H

Emirates FA Cup 4

Sat

Feb

1

Notts County

A

 

Sat

Feb

8

Wrexham

H

Buildbase FA Trophy 3

Sat

Feb

15

Yeovil Town

A

 

Sat

Feb

22

Ebbsfleet United

H

 

Sat

Feb

29

Harrogate Town

H

Buildbase FA Trophy 4

Wed

Mar

4

 

 

Emirates FA Cup 5

Sat

Mar

7

Chorley

A

 

Sat

Mar

14

Dover Athletic

A

 

Sat

Mar

21

Maidenhead United

H

Emirates FA Cup Quarter-Final / FA Trophy SF(1)

Sat

Mar

28

Woking

A

Buildbase FA Trophy SF(2)

Sat

Apr

4

Boreham Wood

H

 

Fri

Apr

10

Stockport County

H

 

Mon

Apr

13

Barrow

A

 

Sat

Apr

18

Barnet

H

Emirates FA Cup Semi-Final

Sat

Apr

25

Dagenham & Redbridge

A

 

Sun

May

17

 

 

Buildbase FA Trophy Final

Sat

May

23

 

 

Emirates FA Cup Final

 

*Fixtures are subject to change.


Advertisement block